Jutheau Husson

Personal Data Protection Policy

  1. Accueil
  2. Personal Data Protection Policy

1 - Processing of personal data

As part of its business activities, Jutheau Husson collects the following categories of data:

The data originate from:

Not all data is mandatory. The data collected for purposes other than that of website traffic measurement are mandatory in order to fulfill the request of the data subjects.

The data controller is the company that defines for what purpose and how personal data is used, i.e., for the Jutheau Husson site:

Jutheau Husson
Monagesque limited company with a capital of € 600,000
24, Boulevard Princesse Charlotte, 98000 Monaco
Monaco Trade and Industry Register no. 56 S 00 160

The data subjects affected by the processing are:

2 - Purpose of processing of personal data

The purpose of processing is to manage the website administered by Jutheau Husson. The processing allows for:

The data collected by Jutheau Husson is always collected for the purposes described above.

The legal bases for the processing are:

3 - Retention period

4 - Recipient of personal data

Data controller:

Jutheau Husson does not sell the personal information entrusted by its clients to third parties. However, in order to be able to provide all the appropriate services, this information may also be communicated to technical service providers.

Jutheau Husson certifies that this data may not be used for purposes other than those referred to in clause 2 herein, and ensures that the processing is carried out in compliance with Monegasque regulations (Law No. 1.165 of 23/12/1993 relating to the protection of personal information, as amended) and more specifically with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

5 - Confidentiality

This information is strictly confidential and processed in compliance with Law No. 1.165 of 23/12/1993 on the protection of personal information (for Monaco) and in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

6 - Rights of the data processing subject

In accordance with the above-mentioned provisions, the data subject affected by the processing has several rights. These include the right of access, right to rectification, right to restriction of processing, right to be informed, right to object, as well as the following:

Right to data portability: Since 25 May 2018, the data subject has the right, in certain circumstances, to obtain personal data that they have communicated to Jutheau Husson (in a structured, customary and machine-readable format) in order to be able to reuse it elsewhere.

Right to the erasure of data: The data subject may request the deletion or erasure of their personal data in certain cases, for example if they wish to withdraw their consent. If personal data has been shared with third parties, Jutheau Husson will inform them of the deletion to the extent possible. Upon written request from the data subject and within the limits of the regulations, we may indicate the subcontractors to whom we have disclosed the data so that the data subject can contact them directly.

Right not to be subject to a fully automated individual decision-making, including profiling: The data subject has the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated data processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning them or similarly significantly affects them, except where such profiling is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract with Jutheau Husson. This processing is not carried out by Jutheau Husson.

The data subject may exercise these rights, and may also submit any requests or queries relating to these rights by telephone or email to the Data Protection Officer at the following number and address: dpo@jutheau-husson.com / +377 97 97 22 22, specifying “Personal rights” in the subject line of the letter and attaching a copy of their proof of identity. A dedicated online form is also available.

If you feel that the answers you have received are not satisfactory, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Commission on Personal Data (CCIN).

7. Cookies

Our Cookie Policy can be found at the following link.

8 - Withdrawal of consent

Where consent is the legal basis for the processing of personal data, the data subject can always withdraw consent, particularly in the case of marketing communications (such as newsletters) by using the link in our marketing communications to unsubscribe automatically.

Withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out after such withdrawal. 

CONTACT US